Protect your Outdoor Radios:

 Install a Outdoor POE Surge Protector

 Part #: ALPU-ORTClick for more Info.

 

Universal Antenna Mount

Provides for Easy Installation for

all Antennas

 

Bridgewave AR80X-AES

1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, AES Encryption, SECURE-MGT, 24" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty, export restrictions

 

 

1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, AES Encryption, SECURE-MGT, 24" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty, export restrictions

Part#: AR80X-AES
List Price: $39250
  Call for reseller pricing

Features:
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, AES Encryption, SECURE-MGT, 24" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty, export restrictions

 

 

 

80GHz WIRELESS LINKS FOR HIGH-BANDWIDTH APPLICATIONS

BridgeWave is the leading supplier of gigabit RF connectivity solutions for service provider, government, military and enterprise applications. BridgeWave Gigabit Ethernet links extend network operator fiber to provide high-capacity access and backhaul, as well as extending enterprise LANs between buildings and sites.

FEATURES

PERFORMANCE:

Full rate, full duplex, Gigabit or Fast Ethernet

AdaptRate switching overcomes rain downpours

AdaptPath switching provides secondary path switching for maximum

service availability

Interference-free operation enabling high-density deployments

Simple, fast path licensing

Low latency for fiber-equivalent performance

Forward Error Correction provides maximum link range

SECURITY:

Highly secure narrow beamwidth antennas

Secure Management software option provides HTTPS management access

and RADIUS authentication (see Advanced Security datasheet)

AES Encryption hardware option provides the ultimate level of full line-rate

data protection (see Advanced Security datasheet)

RELIABILITY:

Rigorous HALT/HASS testing; 28-Year MTBF

Up to 99.999%, carrier-grade availability

EASE-OF-USE:

Connects directly to standard network equipment

All-outdoor, compact design

Low voltage power cabling

Rapid & flexible deployment

Embedded web and SNMP based network management agent

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES:

Part # Product Description Your Price
Recommended Accessories and Cables
420-00544 BridgeWave In-door power adapter, Input: 100-240VAC 2A 50/60Hz - standard three prong connector, Output: 24VDC 2.9A - attached slip fit connectors connect to power cable attached to radio (provided by installer), max. 70W; product ships with each radio $ 116.75
515-00849 BridgeWave 10/100Base-T twisted pair Ethernet surge suppressor kit. 1 surge suppressor; lightning protection for the copper cable to the radio $ 189.75
318-00515 BridgeWave Extreme temperature power supply -40 to 120 F. 1 power supply; not for outdoor installation, must reside in a weather proof enclosure or box $ 696.25
420-00554 BridgeWave SC/LC connector conversion kit. 1 connector kit needed per radio; allows a SC connector on a fiber cable to be connected to the radio's LC connector $ 179.25
515-00850 BridgeWave 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter Kit. 1 kit needed per radio; used when a fiber interface is not available on switch in customer's network $ 846.25
Warranty Plans and Service Packs
AR80-EWNDR-2 BridgeWave AR80 2nd Year Extended Warranty: Extends AR80 product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement $ 5038.75
AR80-EWNDR-5 BridgeWave AR80 5th Year Extended Warranty. Extend AR80 product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement $ 14116.25
AR80-EWNDR-3 BridgeWave AR80 3rd Year Extended Warranty: Extends AR80 product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement $ 7731.25

 

 

 In StockAR-80X-AESContact Us to Buy

 

 


     RELATED PRODUCTS


20Mbps PtP100, 5.8Ghz

Complete Wireless Backhaul

5.7Ghz, LOS RANGE=1 mile

 

Price: $2716

Part Number: GNS-1148

 

Click for More Info.

 

 

20Mbps PtP100, 5.8Ghz

Complete Wireless Backhaul

5.7Ghz, LOS RANGE=35 miles

 

Price: $3295

Part Number: GNS-1149

 

Click for More Info.

 

 

Return Policy | Terms and Conditions | FAQ | About Us | Contact Us



Copyright GNS Wireless LLC., 2014