BridgeWave AR60 1.2Gbps, full-duplex, medium-range link

BridgeWave Communications

18GHz, 23GHz, 60GHz, 80GHz Point to Point Licensed Wireless.  PTP Radio modules, Warranty and Service, AES Encryption FIPS, up to 1000Mbps.

 

PAGE 1 |  PAGE 2 |  PAGE 3      

   

  Part # Description
List Price
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB
Part# 300-00524
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB "Y" Fiber Cable, Multi-Mode, LC-LC $475.00
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB
Part# 300-00525
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB "Y" Fiber Cable, Single Mode, LC-LC $475.00
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB Fiber Mating Sleeve, Duplex, MM, LC
Part# 300-00698
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB Fiber Mating Sleeve, Duplex, MM, LC $35.00
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB Fiber Mating Sleeve, Duplex, SM, LC
Part# 300-00699
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB Fiber Mating Sleeve, Duplex, SM, LC $35.00
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB Control Interconnect, SM Fiber, LC-LC
Part# 420-00570
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB Control Interconnect, SM Fiber, LC-LC $85.00
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB In-Band MGMT Interconnect, MM Fiber, LC-LC
Part# 420-00572
FlexPort80 1+1 MHSB In-Band MGMT Interconnect, MM Fiber, LC-LC $85.00
PoE Kit for 80GHz radio. Price is per Terminal. Requires 80 GHz radio to be -48VDC
Part# 800-00552
PoE Kit for 80GHz radio. Price is per Terminal. Requires 80 GHz radio to be -48VDC $495.00
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, 12
Part# AR60
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 60GHz U.S./CAN lic.-free, AdaptRate, 24" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty $20500.00
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, 12
Part# AR60X
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 60GHz U.S./CAN lic.-free, AdaptRate, 24" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty $23000.00
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, 12
Part# AR80
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, 12" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty $30500.00
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, AES Encryption, SECURE-MGT, 12
Part# AR80-AES
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, AES Encryption, SECURE-MGT, 12" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty, export restrictions $36750.00
Extends AR80-AES product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80-AES-EW1
Extends AR80-AES product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement $2940.00
Extends AR80-AES product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80-AES-EWNDR-2
Extends AR80-AES product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement $5513.00
Extends AR80-AES product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80-AES-EWNDR-3
Extends AR80-AES product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement $9188.00
Extends AR80-AES product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80-AES-EWNDR-5
Extends AR80-AES product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement $16538.00
Extends AR80 product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80-EW1
Extends AR80 product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement $2440.00
Extends AR80 product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80-EWNDR-2
Extends AR80 product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement $4575.00
Extends AR80 product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80-EWNDR-3
Extends AR80 product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement $7625.00
Extends AR80 product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80-EWNDR-5
Extends AR80 product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement $13725.00
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, 24
Part# AR80X
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, 24" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty $33000.00
1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, AES Encryption, SECURE-MGT, 24 1.25 Gbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, AdaptRate, AES Encryption, SECURE-MGT, 24" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty, export restrictions $39250.00
Extends AR80X-AES product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80X-AES-EW1
Extends AR80X-AES product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement $3140.00
Extends AR80X-AES product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80X-AES-EWNDR-2
Extends AR80X-AES product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement $5888.00
Extends AR80X-AES product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80X-AES-EWNDR-3
Extends AR80X-AES product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement $9813.00
Extends AR80X-AES product warranty to second, third, four and fifth years with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80X-AES-EWNDR-5
 
Extends AR80X-AES product warranty to second, third, four and fifth years with Next Day Replacement $17663.00
Extends AR80X product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80X-EW1
Extends AR80X product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement $2640.00
Extends AR80X product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80X-EWNDR-2
Extends AR80X product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement $4950.00
Extends AR80X product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80X-EWNDR-3
Extends AR80X product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement $8250.00
Extends AR80X product warranty to second, third, four and fifth years with Next Day Replacement
Part# AR80X-EWNDR-5
Extends AR80X product warranty to second, third, four and fifth years with Next Day Replacement $14850.00
125Mbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, 12
Part# BW80
125Mbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, 12" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty; upgradeable to 250/500/1000 Mbps with software key $18250.00
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 125 Mbps to 1000 Mbps
Part# BW80/X-UPG-125-1000
 
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 125 Mbps to 1000 Mbps $9250.00
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 125 Mbps to 250 Mbps
Part# BW80/X-UPG-125-250
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 125 Mbps to 250 Mbps $2800.00
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 125 Mbps to 500 Mbps
Part# BW80/X-UPG-125-500
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 125 Mbps to 500 Mbps $6000.00
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 250 Mbps to 1000 Mbps
Part# BW80/X-UPG-250-1000
 
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 250 Mbps to 1000 Mbps $6450.00
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 250 Mbps to 500 Mbps
Part# BW80/X-UPG-250-500
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 250 Mbps to 500 Mbps $3200.00
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 500 Mbps to 1000 Mbps
Part# BW80/X-UPG-500-1000
Software upgrade key, BW80, upgrade in capacity from 500 Mbps to 1000 Mbps $3250.00
Extends BW80 product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement
Part# BW80-EW1
Extends BW80 product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement $1460.00
Extends BW80 product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement
Part# BW80-EWNDR-2
Extends BW80 product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement $3113.00
Extends BW80 product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement
Part# BW80-EWNDR-3
 
Extends BW80 product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement $5188.00
Extends BW80 product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement
Part# BW80-EWNDR-5
Extends BW80 product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement $9338.00
125Mbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, 24
Part# BW80X
125Mbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, 24" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty; upgradeable to 250/500/1000 Mbps with software key $20750.00
Extends BW80X product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement
Part# BW80X-EW1
Extends BW80X product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement $1660.00
Extends BW80X product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement
Part# BW80X-EWNDR-2
Extends BW80X product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement $3113.00
Extends BW80X product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement
Part# BW80X-EWNDR-3
Extends BW80X product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement $5188.00
Extends BW80X product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement
Part# BW80X-EWNDR-5
Extends BW80X product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement $9338.00
Part# FE60U

100Mbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 60GHz U.S./CAN license-free, 10" integrated antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty; upgradeable to AR60 with FE60U-AR60-UPG software key

$9995.00
100Mbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, 12
Part# FE80U
100Mbps, Full-Duplex, med-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, 12" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty; upgradeable to AR80 with FE80U-AR80-UPG software key $19995.00
Software key that enables an FE80U or FE80XU to operate as an AR80 or AR80X with AdaptRate
Part# FE80U-AR80-UPG
Software key that enables an FE80U or FE80XU to operate as an AR80 or AR80X with AdaptRate $11500.00
Extends FE80U product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement
Part# FE80U-EW1
Extends FE80U product warranty for 12 months. Does not include Next Day Replacement $1600.00
Extends FE80U product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement
Part# FE80U-EWNDR-2
 
Extends FE80U product warranty to second year with Next Day Replacement $2999.00
Extends FE80U product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement
Part# FE80U-EWNDR-3
Extends FE80U product warranty to second and third years with Next Day Replacement $4999.00
Extends FE80U product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement
Part# FE80U-EWNDR-5
Extends FE80U product warranty to second, third, fourth and fifth years with Next Day Replacement $8998.00
100Mbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, 24
Part# FE80XU
100Mbps, Full-Duplex, ext-range link, 80GHz U.S. licensed, 24" external antennas, 1000Base-SX (LC), 10/100 Add Drop Port, 1 year warranty; upgradeable to AR80X with FE80U-AR80-UPG software key $22495.00

 

 
 
 

Ask us about pre-configuration of these Access Points, so they work "out of the box" and ready to install at your two locations.  

 

 

 
 
   

Return Policy | Terms and Conditions | FAQ | About Us | Contact Us



Copyright GNS Wireless LLC., 2014

All Major Cards Accepted