Siklu

Siklu builds gigabit wireless backhaul solutions that support next generation 4G/LTE and broadband bandwidth requirements, at the lowest cost in the industry. Operating in the uncongested millimeter wave spectrum, Siklu's EtherHaul systems are ideal for macro cell through pico cell backhaul, fiber extension, and business service applications.

 

  Part # Description List Price
EtherHaul-1200 ODU with 1ft Integrated Antenna, supports capacity of up to 200 Mbps aggregate throughput, FCC/ETSI EH-1200-ODU-1FT-F EtherHaul-1200 ODU with 1ft Integrated Antenna, supports capacity of up to 200 Mbps aggregate throughput, FCC/ETSI $3565.00
EtherHaul-1200 ODU with Adapter for 2ft Antenna (Antenna is not included), supports capacity of up to 200 Mbps aggregate throughput, FCC/ETSI EH-1200-ODU-2FT-F EtherHaul-1200 ODU with Adapter for 2ft Antenna (Antenna is not included), supports capacity of up to 200 Mbps aggregate throughput, FCC/ETSI $3300.00
Radome for 1ft EtherHaul Antenna EH-1200-RAD-1FT Radome for 1ft EtherHaul Antenna $88.00
EtherHaul-1200 ODU Capacity Upgrade from 200 to 1000 Mbps aggregate throughput, per terminal EH-1200-SWL-200-1000 EtherHaul-1200 ODU Capacity Upgrade from 200 to 1000 Mbps aggregate throughput, per terminal $1200.00
EtherHaul-1200 ODU Capacity Upgrade from 200 to 500 Mbps aggregate throughput, per terminal EH-1200-SWL-200-500 EtherHaul-1200 ODU Capacity Upgrade from 200 to 500 Mbps aggregate throughput, per terminal $600.00
EtherHaul-1200 ODU Capacity Upgrade from 500 to 1000 Mbps aggregate throughput, per terminal EH-1200-SWL-500-1000 EtherHaul-1200 ODU Capacity Upgrade from 500 to 1000 Mbps aggregate throughput, per terminal $800.00
EtherHaul-1200 ODU AES 256 Encryption Software Key EH-1200-SWL-AES EtherHaul-1200 ODU AES 256 Encryption Software Key $630.00
EtherHaul-1200 ODU Layer 2 Software Package including VLAN tagging, QoS and other layer 2 capabilities EH-1200-SWL-L2 EtherHaul-1200 ODU Layer 2 Software Package including VLAN tagging, QoS and other layer 2 capabilities $420.00
EtherHaul-1200 ODU SyncE Upgrade, enabling sync protocol according to SyncE standard EH-1200-SWL-SYNC EtherHaul-1200 ODU SyncE Upgrade, enabling sync protocol according to SyncE standard $370.00
EtherHaul 2ft Antenna EH-ANT-2FT EtherHaul 2ft Antenna $1050.00
EtherHaul Mounting Kit for ODU with Integrated 1ft Antenna EH-MK-1FT EtherHaul Mounting Kit for ODU with Integrated 1ft Antenna $230.00
EtherHaul Mounting Kit for 2ft Antenna and attached ODU EH-MK-2FT EtherHaul Mounting Kit for 2ft Antenna and attached ODU $460.00
AC PoE 802.3at Power Unit for EtherHaul, GigE interface, 100-240VAC source, US AC cable EH-POE-AC-PSU-US AC PoE 802.3at Power Unit for EtherHaul, GigE interface, 100-240VAC source, US AC cable $132.00
DC PoE 802.3at Power Unit for EtherHaul, GigE interface, 48VDC source, terminal block EH-POE-DC-PSU-TB DC PoE 802.3at Power Unit for EtherHaul, GigE interface, 48VDC source, terminal block $132.00
48VDC Power Supply for EtherHaul, 90-240VAC source, w/o AC cable EH-PSU-W/OCBL 48VDC Power Supply for EtherHaul, 90-240VAC source, w/o AC cable $132.00
SFP Multi Mode fiber connection 850nm for EtherHaul EH-SFP-MM SFP Multi Mode fiber connection 850nm for EtherHaul $88.00
SFP Single Mode fiber connection 1310nm for EtherHaul EH-SFP-SM SFP Single Mode fiber connection 1310nm for EtherHaul $110.00
Ethernet PoE Surge Protector for EtherHaul EH-SRG Ethernet PoE Surge Protector for EtherHaul $110.00

 

Return Policy | Terms and Conditions | FAQ | About Us | Contact Us



Copyright GNS Wireless LLC., 2014

All Major Cards Accepted